A meeting took place with students
Today, Secretary General of the Ministry of Finance Karen Sargsyan and Head of the Public Debt Management Department Arshaluys Margaryan led the meeting with the students of the Armenian State University of Economics and the college of the same university.
Secretary General Karen Sargsyan spoke with future specialists about professional orientation, preferred fields, was interested in students' preferences and emphasized the continuous development of working skills and abilities.
During the meeting, Arshaluys Margaryan presented the processes related to public debt to the students, shared her own work experience in the Ministry, and answered the questions raised by the students.
The students toured the building of the RA Ministry of Finance and had the opportunity to familiarize themselves with the features and main directions of the Ministry's work.